Skip to main content

Athletic Accomplishments

Athletic Accomplishments for 2018-2019

 

Golf


Demonette Golf

District 4-4A Champions

Claire Thompson, 1st Team All District

Addison Cross, 2nd team All District

Brenli Curbo, 2nd Team All District

Lauren Skipworth, 2nd team All District

Gracie Daniel, Honorable Mention All District

Britany Adcock, Honorable Mention All District

Harlee Dobbins, Honorable Mention All District

Demon Golf

District 4-4A Runner-Up

Ty Bynum, 1st Team All District

Matthew Vasquez, 1st Team All District

Mason Shockey, Honorable Mention All District

Mason Olivas, Honorable Mention All District

Trace Hallford, Honorable Mention All District

 

Soccer


Demonette Soccer

District Runner-up      |      Bi-District Champions      |      Regional Quarterfinalist

 

Softball


Undefeated District Champions      |      Bi-District Champions      |     Area Champions     |     Regional Quarterfinal Qualifier

All-District 4-4A

Most Valuable Player: Justine DeLaCruz

First Team Pitcher: Kimberly Morales

First Team Catcher: Yasmin Martinez

First Team Outfield: Itzel Escarcega

First Team Utility: Destiny Saldivar

Second Team 2nd Base: Hopey Cortes

Second Team 3rd Base: Sydney Jinkins

Second Team Outfield: Sinai Gutierrez

Honorable Mention Shortstop: Jannessa Chairez

Honorable Mention Outfield: Aneesa Elizondo

 

Wrestling


District Runner-up      |      Regional Champions      |      State Runner-up

106 lbs - Axel Hernandez- State Champion

113 lbs - Jesse Martinez- State Runner-up

120 lbs - Damien Melton - Regional Qualifier

126 lbs - Juan Romero - State Alternate

132 lbs - Ahlee Yart - State 4th place

138 lbs - Gilbert Falcon - State 5th place

145 lbs - Timothy Hernandez - Stste Qualifier

152 lbs - Omar Delgado - State 4th place

160 lbs - Diego Falcon - State Qualifier

170 lbs - Charles Barnes - State 6th place

182 lbs - Davin Gates - State Qualifier

195 lbs - Jaime Sanchez - District 5th place

220 lbs - Austin Thornton - State 5th place

285 lbs - Carlos Sanchez - State Qualifier

 

Athletic Calendar

Today's Events

Contact Us

P.O. Box 615
300 S. Klein
Dumas, TX 79029

Phone: 806-935-2523
Fax: 806-935-6902

Office Hours 8:00am - 4:00pm